The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Richelieu (1912)


Also known as:
Narragansett
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
150828
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wilmington, Delaware
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
5528
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1923) as Narragansett

323x48x19 Owned by Canada Steamship Lines. Built by Harlan & Hollingsworth, Wilmington Delaware 1912. Built for Long Island Sound but not used; hospital ship in English Channel in World War I; laid up again until sold to C.S.L.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Richelieu (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Richelieu (1912)