The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Rigaud (1881)


Also known as:
W.J. Poupore
Year of Build:
1881
Official Number:
80691
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
46
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

70x15x6 Owned by J. B. A. Mongenais, Rigaud Que. 1886; W. J. Poupore, Morrisburg 1901; C. Cohen, Montreal 1911. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Rigaud (1881)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Rigaud (1881)