The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Robert H. Merrick (1924)


Also known as:
Northholm (1929)
Year of Build:
1924
Official Number:
148183
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bristol
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
447
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Cape Scott, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Foundered
History

150x25x12 Owned by F. Waterhouse & Co., Vancouver. Built by J.Towers & Co., Bristol. Sank 16/01/43 off Cape Scott B. C., 15 killed.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Robert H. Merrick (1924)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Robert H. Merrick (1924)