The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Robert Preston (1923)


Also known as:
Johnstone Straits (1949); Prestige
Year of Build:
1923
Official Number:
150873
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New Westminster, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
236
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

100x24x14 Owned by N. R. Preston, New Westminster 1923; Preston Mann Towing Co. 1927, 1935; to Straits Towing & Salvage Co. 1942, 1945. Wrecked 22/02/42 Lasqueti Island B. C., raised.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Robert Preston (1923)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Robert Preston (1923)