The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Roberval (1895)


Also known as:
Savoy; Regent
Year of Build:
1895
Official Number:
104887
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montrose
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
348
History

Previous Registration: British (1929)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 104887 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 130 x 25 -- 359 tons Rebuilt: Sorel, Quebec, Canada in 1945

130x25x12 Owned by Cie. Maritime & Commerciale du Bas St. Laurent 1914; De Monts Shipping Co., Montreal 1935; Savoy Shipping Ltd., Quebec 1948; C. Tremblay, Portneuf 1959. Used Quebec-Anticosti. "Recovered wreck" 1948, details lacking.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Roberval (1895)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Roberval (1895)