The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Rockcliffe Hall (1928)


Also known as:
J.S. Walton (1955)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
160709
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
South Bank On Tees
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1900
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

253x44x19 Owned by Hall Corporation of Canada 1928-1954; Colonial Steamships Ltd. (Misener) 1954-1958. Built by Smiths Dock Co., South Bank-on-Tees England and launched 06/05/28. Engine 15-25-40x33 (maker uncertain).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Rockcliffe Hall (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Rockcliffe Hall (1928)