The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Rosalie L. (1912)


Also known as:
Glenlivet (1929); Port Weller
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
130928
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
74
History

61x16x9 Owned by Sincennes-McNaughton 1921; Consolidated Oka Sand & Gravel Co. 1928, 1945. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Rosalie L. (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Rosalie L. (1912)