The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Roy Roberts (1929)


Also known as:
Great Northern 6 (1950)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
155254
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
63
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 155254 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 68 x 18 -- 79 tons Rebuilt: West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1950

63x18x8 Owned by B. C. Packers Ltd. 1945; Northern Packing Co., Vancouver 1950; F. Millerd & Co., New Westminster 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Roy Roberts (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Roy Roberts (1929)