The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Royalite (1914)


Also known as:
Scotialite (1916)
Year of Build:
1914
Official Number:
133679
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
52
Final Disposition
How:
Burnt
History

69x18x7 Owned by Imperial Oil Ltd. Built by E. F. Williams, Dartmouth N. S. 1914.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Royalite (1914)