The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Royalite (1916)


Also known as:
Imperial Welland (1947)
Year of Build:
1916
Official Number:
134513
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2052
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

250x43x18 Owned by Imperial Oil Ltd. Built by Collingwood Shipbuilding Co. and launched 14/12/15. Engine 16-26-44x36 by builder.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Royalite (1916)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Royalite (1916)