The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Royaume (1880)


Also known as:
Algona
Year of Build:
1880
Official Number:
150350
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
82
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Out of Existence
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1920) as Algona

90x18x5 Owned by A. Lecompte, Valleyfield Que. Engine 10-18x14 (maker unknown).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Royaume (1880)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Royaume (1880)