The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ruby L. (1906)


Also known as:
Disco (1924)
Year of Build:
1906
Official Number:
122148
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Margaretville, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
119
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

90x20x9 Owned by Margaretville Steamship Co. 1906; Bay of Fundy & Minas Basin Steamship Co. 1912, 1921; to Digby Steamship Co. 1923; to Eastern Canada Coastal Steamship Co. 1929. Licensed for 21 passengers 1914.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ruby L. (1906)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ruby L. (1906)