The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Russell (1896)


Also known as:
Sidney Mac (1930); R.C. Co. No.5
Year of Build:
1896
Official Number:
103848
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Rockland, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
76
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

80x17x7 Owned by T. Graham, Rockland Ont. 1901; W. C. Edwards & Co., Rockland 1907, 1921; Gatineau Company, Montreal 1927; R. C. Huffman, Toronto 1935; Russell Construction Co., Toronto 1945; Dean Construction Co., Tecumseh Ont. 1972. Built by Weir Bros., Rockland 1896. Laid up 1911,1912. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Russell (1896)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Russell (1896)