The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ruth (1902)


Also known as:
Falcon; Berquist; Wilmurdell (c.1923)
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
111984
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Moody, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
71
History

71x18x7 Owned by Dominion Government; A. Berquist, Victoria 1917, 1921; M. R. Cliff, Vancouver 1924.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ruth (1902)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ruth (1902)