The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Saga (1876)


Also known as:
Columbia (1903)
Year of Build:
1876
Official Number:
111540
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Goteborg
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
252
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Millbank Sound, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

136x21x11 Owned by D. G. Macdonald, Vancouver. Wrecked 01/01/05 Millbank Sound B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Saga (1876)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Saga (1876)