The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
St. Alice (1890)


Also known as:
Blanche
Year of Build:
1890
Official Number:
130305
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Seattle, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
56
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1910) as Blanche

75x16x6 Owned by W. J. Bickell, Vancouver. Tug. Damaged by fire 19/12/14 Vancouver, repaired. Sank 15/11/15 Bowen Island, raised.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
St. Alice (1890)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










St. Alice (1890)