The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
St. Anne (1919)


Also known as:
Cascapedia (1943)
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
143283
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Glasgow
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
465
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1925)

135x29x14 Owned by Bathurst Power & Paper Co., Bathurst N. B. Engine 18-28½-48x28 (maker unknown). Tug. Chartered by Dominion Government 1927 re Hudson Bay Terminals work.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
St. Anne (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










St. Anne (1919)