The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
St. Faith (1919)


Also known as:
S.D. Brooks (1942); Haida Monarch; Le Beau; Unit Shipper; Killarney
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
143397
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lytham
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
421
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1926)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 143397 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 135 x 29 -- 422 tons Rebuilt: in 1957

135x29x14 Owned by Kingcome Navigation Co., Vancouver 1926, 1959; to Vancouver Tugboat Co. 1968; to Seaspan International Ltd. 1970. Engine 18-28½-48x28 (maker unknown). Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
St. Faith (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










St. Faith (1919)