The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
St. George (1904)


Also known as:
North Vancouver No.2 (1910)
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
116784
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
544
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Tahsis Canal, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

131x29x13 Owned by North Vancouver Ferry Co. 1907; City of North Vancouver. Ferry. Licensed for 750 passengers 1914. Destroyed by fire 05/02/39 Tahsis Channel B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
St. George (1904)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










St. George (1904)