The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
St. Julien (1917)


Also known as:
Centennial (1954)
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
140926
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toronto, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
320
History

130x24x14 Owned by Dominion Government; to J. B. Rintoul, Sault Ste. Marie 1955; to L. & G. Gay, Sault Ste. Marie 1958; to Belco Timber Co., Sault Ste. Marie 1959. Built by Polson Iron Works, Toronto and launched 16/06/17. Engine 18-38x24 by builder. Abandoned c1960.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
St. Julien (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










St. Julien (1917)