The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
St. Lawrence (1875)


Also known as:
P.W.D. No.2 (1928)
Year of Build:
1875
Official Number:
71716
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Renfrew
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
467
History

169x30x13 Owned by W. Simons, Halifax 1876; W. Symonds, Renfrew Scotland 1877, 1886; Dominion Government 1901.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
St. Lawrence (1875)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










St. Lawrence (1875)