The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Salvage Princess (1927)


Also known as:
LaForce
Year of Build:
1927
Official Number:
154502
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
North Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
75
History

67x18x8 Owned by B. C. Towing & Lightering Co., Vancouver 1928; Prince Rupert Salvage & Towing Co. 1935; Vancouver Drydock & Salvage Co. 1945; Vancouver Lighterage & Salvage Co. 1948.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Salvage Princess (1927)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Salvage Princess (1927)