The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Samuel Marshall (1888)


Also known as:
Brantford (1921)
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
107426
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Grand Haven, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
772
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1909)

198x33x15 Owned by Central Canada Coal Co., Brockville 1902; to Eliasoph & Co., Montreal 1919; Brantford Navigation Co., Montreal 1921; to J. F. Sowards, Kingston 1922. Built by T. W. Kirby, Grand Haven Mich. 1888. Engine 23-42x36 by S. F. Hodge, Detroit.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Samuel Marshall (1888)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Samuel Marshall (1888)