The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Samuel Norcross (1868)


Also known as:
Phil Allan
Year of Build:
1868
Official Number:
61127
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
22
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1870) as Phil Allan

45x12x5 Owned by C. H. Carter, Port Colborne 1869; J. Brown 1875; W. Sutton, Walkerton 1877; Darkin & Co., St. Catharines; to Owen Sound Dredging Co. 1884, 1886. Built by G. H. Notter, Buffalo N.Y. 1868. Tug. Sunk 22/08/69 in collision with "Minnie F. Parsons" off Port Colborne, raised.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Samuel Norcross (1868)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Samuel Norcross (1868)