The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
San Juan (1928)


Also known as:
Miss Barbi (1966)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
154676
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Tacoma, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
74
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1928)

69x18x9 Owned by San Juan Fisheries Ltd. 1928, 1935; Canadian Fishing Co., Vancouver 1945, 1950; A. R. Ritchie, Prince Rupert 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
San Juan (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










San Juan (1928)