The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Sanford Davis (1877)


Also known as:
Beatrice (1881)
Year of Build:
1877
Official Number:
71118
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
31
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Burnt
Notes:
Removed from register
History

63x12x6 Owned by W. J. Keays, Sarnia. Built by M. Cross, Collingwood 1877. Engine 8½x13 by C. Burley & Co., Collingwood. Tug, rebuilt as ferry 1880.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Sanford Davis (1877)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Sanford Davis (1877)