The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Santa Maria (1883)


Also known as:
Chilco (1917); Lady Pam
Year of Build:
1883
Official Number:
87034
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Govan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
235
Final Disposition
How:
Scuttled
History

Previous Registration: British (1914)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 87034 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 154 x 22 -- 309 tons Rebuilt: in 1917

154x22x12 Owned by All Red Line Ltd. 1917; to Union Steamship Co. 1918. Built by J.Elder & Co., Glasgow. Licensed for 300 passengers 1914. Sunk 1946 as breakwater Oyster Bay, Vancouver Island.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Santa Maria (1883)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Santa Maria (1883)