The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Sara M. Renton (1889)


Also known as:
Erin (1906)
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
121761
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Blakely, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
135
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1906)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 121761 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 92 x 20 -- 147 tons Rebuilt: in 1915

92x20x11 Owned by J. S. Emerson, Vancouver 1906; Pacific Construction Co. 1917. Engine to "Masset". Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Sara M. Renton (1889)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Sara M. Renton (1889)