The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Saskadoc (1900)


Also known as:
Uranus
Year of Build:
1900
Official Number:
116579
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
4611
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1926) as Uranus

423x50x24 Owned by N. M. Paterson & Sons Ltd., 1926-1967. Built by Globe Iron Works, Cleveland 1900. Engine 21-33-57x42 by American Shipbuilding Co. Scrapped Santander, Spain, 1967

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Saskadoc (1900)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Saskadoc (1900)