The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Scenic (1908)


Also known as:
Falcon
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
141315
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Anacortes, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
51
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1919) as Falcon

First Rebuild: Official Number: 141315 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 69 x 15 -- 38 tons Rebuilt: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1932

70x15x6 Owned by Vancouver-Port Moody Ferries Ltd. 1921; Harbour Navigation Co. 1928, 1967; Scenic River Tours.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Scenic (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Scenic (1908)