The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Scotia (1901)


Also known as:
Scotia I (1919)
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
111865
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Newcastle
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1461
History

254x46x17 Owned by Dominion Government, to St. John Tugboat Co. 1956. Engine 17½-28-45x27 by Wallsend Slipway Co., Wallsend England. Train ferry.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Scotia (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Scotia (1901)