The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Scott Misener (1928)


Also known as:
George M. Carl (1950)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
149475
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Newcastle
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1938
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

253x43x18 Owned by Sarnia Steamships Ltd. (Misener) Port Colborne 1928-1950; Colonial Steamship Co. (Misener) Port Colborne, 1950-1959. Built by Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson, Wallsend England 1928. Engine 15-25-40x33 (maker uncertain).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Scott Misener (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Scott Misener (1928)