The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Scud (1897)


Also known as:
Ethel Ross (1898)
Year of Build:
1897
Official Number:
103898
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kamloops, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
82
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

84x14x4 Owned by Ashcroft Water Electric & Improvement Co. 1901; C. R. Doxat, Ashcroft B. C. 1921. Built by G. B. Ward, Kamloops B. C. 1897. Engine 6-14x36 by B. C. Iron Works, Vancouver. Sternwheel.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Scud (1897)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Scud (1897)