The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Seaborn (1898)


Also known as:
Alma
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
112263
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Palm Beach, Florida
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
30
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1905) as Alma

75x10x5 Owned by E. S. Clouston, Montreal 1905, 1910; Dominion Iron & Wrecking Co., Montreal 1917; W. J. Morton, Quebec 1921.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Seaborn (1898)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Seaborn (1898)