The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Sebastian (1904)


Also known as:
Mic-Mac; Saanich (1924)
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
117323
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Oslo
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
103
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: Newfoundland (1918) as Mic-Mac

94x17x10 Owned by J. W. Carmichael, New Glasgow N. S. 1907; Mic-Mac Whaling Co., St. John's Nfld. 1914; Victoria Whaling Co. 1919; Canadian National Railways 1921; G. A. Bryant Ltd., Vancouver 1945; to Coastal Towing Co. 1947. Built by Akers Mekanske Verksted, Oslo Norway 1904. Engine 10-17-28x14 by builder.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Sebastian (1904)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Sebastian (1904)