The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Serena E. (1899)


Also known as:
Edward P. (1910)
Year of Build:
1899
Official Number:
103720
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Liverpool, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
25
Final Disposition
Final Location:
St. John, New Brunswick, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 103720 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 54 x 14 -- 38 tons Rebuilt: St. John, New Brunswick, Canada in 1910

54x14x6 Owned by C. T. White, Sussex N. B. 1901; H. W. Schofield, Saint John 1910. Wrecked 1914/04.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Serena E. (1899)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Serena E. (1899)