The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Severn (1883)


Also known as:
C.A. Boone (1904)
Year of Build:
1883
Official Number:
85495
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Waubaushene, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
44
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

64x16 Owned by Victoria Harbour Lumber Co. 1895, 1901; C. S. Boone, Toronto 1917. Built by Storey, Waubaushene 1883. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Severn (1883)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Severn (1883)