The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Shamrock (1868)


Also known as:
Reindeer (1871)
Year of Build:
1868
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wallaceburg, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
31
Final Disposition
How:
Burnt
History

First Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 72 x 13 -- 35 tons Rebuilt: in 1870

54x13x5 Owners unknown. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Shamrock (1868)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Shamrock (1868)