The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Shawnee (1928)


Also known as:
Tatamagouche (1936)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
155122
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Meteghan, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
93
History

80x18x9 Owned by Meteghan Shipbuilding Co. 1928, 1935.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Shawnee (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Shawnee (1928)