The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Shuswap (1888)


Also known as:
Volga
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
116330
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Astoria, Oregon
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
33
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1903) as Volga

First Rebuild: Official Number: 116330 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 47 x 14 -- 23 tons Rebuilt: in 1929

47x13x5 Owned by B. C. Government 1910; J. W. Saul, New Westminster 1917; T. Cooper, New Westminster 1921; R. Chamberlain, Vancouver 1927; Kennedy Construction Co., Vancouver 1935.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Shuswap (1888)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Shuswap (1888)