The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Silver Stream (1908)


Also known as:
Andover (1908)
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
126331
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kamloops, British Columbia
Power
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
177
History

91x20x4 Owned by G. B. & E. Ward, Kamloops B. C. 1908; Arrow Lakes Lumber Co. 1917. Engines (2) 11x54 by Albion Iron Works, Victoria. Sternwheel. Retired 1921.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Silver Stream (1908)