The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Simcoe (1885)


Also known as:
Pocahontas
Year of Build:
1885
Official Number:
92727
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Muskoka Mills, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
32
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Simcoe (1885)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Simcoe (1885)