The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Simcolite (1930)


Also known as:
Imperial Simcoe (1947)
Year of Build:
1930
Official Number:
155282
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Haverton Hill
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1919
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

250x43x18 Owned by Imperial Oil Ltd. Built by Furness Shipbuilding Co., Haverton Hill-on-Tees England 1930. Engine 17-28-46x36 by North Eastern Marine Engineering Co., Sunderland England. Scrapped Santander, Spain, 1965.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Simcolite (1930)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Simcolite (1930)