The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Sinmaco (1918)


Also known as:
Pierre Racine (1923)
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
138507
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
142
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

73x23x11 Owned by Sincennes-McNaughton. Engine 18-36x24 (maker unknown). Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Sinmaco (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Sinmaco (1918)