The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Sir Hector (1914)


Also known as:
Vaughan (1915)
Year of Build:
1914
Official Number:
134258
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Selkirk, Manitoba
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
134
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

83x19x9 Owned by Dominion Government. Built by Works Department dockyard, Selkirk Man. 1914. Engine 11-22x15 by "Davidson". Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Sir Hector (1914)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Sir Hector (1914)