The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Sir J.J. Ltd. No.10 (1902)


Also known as:
Locust; Patsco (1923)
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
135252
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Tacoma, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
72
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. as Locust

First Rebuild: Official Number: 135252 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 72 x 17 -- 80 tons Rebuilt: in 1936

72x17x8 Owned by Canadian North Pacific Towing Co., Victoria 1921; A. O. Bay, Port Alberni 1924, 1928; J. M. Arnison, Vancouver 1935; Coastal Towing Ltd., Vancouver 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Sir J.J. Ltd. No.10 (1902)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Sir J.J. Ltd. No.10 (1902)