The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Sir John (1902)


Also known as:
A.E. Gibson (1921)
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
133939
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
94
History

81x17x8 Owned by Dominion Government; to H. J. Dixon, Toronto 1919, 1927; A. Janin & Co., Montreal 1935. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Sir John (1902)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Sir John (1902)