The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Siskiwit (1876)


Also known as:
Pacific
Year of Build:
1876
Official Number:
134012
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
61
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1913) as Pacific

67x16x8 Owned by Canadian Towing & Wrecking Co., Port Arthur 1917; Chambers McQuigge & McCaffery Ltd., Toronto 1921. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Siskiwit (1876)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Siskiwit (1876)