The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Solgar (1891)


Also known as:
Zara
Year of Build:
1891
Official Number:
98652
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Paisley
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
271
History

Previous Registration: British (1913) as Zara

136x20x11 Owned by G. P. Grant, Toronto 1913; W. W. Near, Toronto 1914.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Solgar (1891)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Solgar (1891)