The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Soodoc (1902)


Also known as:
Moses Taylor
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
153117
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lorain, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
4575
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1926) as Moses Taylor

423x50x24 Owned by N. M. Paterson & Sons, Ltd. Built by American Shipbuilding Co., Lorain Ophio 1902. Engine 22-35-58x40 (maker unknown). Scrapped La Spezia, Italy, 1968.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Soodoc (1902)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Soodoc (1902)